KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

targeted marketing

Portuguese translation: marketing orientado/dirigido/direcionado/ações de marketing dirigidas para alvos específicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:targeted marketing
Portuguese translation:marketing orientado/dirigido/direcionado/ações de marketing dirigidas para alvos específicos
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:54 Aug 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: targeted marketing
This increases the productivity of the sales force, enables targeted marketing, reduces marketing and sales costs and increases sales.
======================
É marketing almejado? Existe alguma expressão consagrada no setor?
Tks a lot
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
marketing orientado
Explanation:
my way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 21:10:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

permite que as ações de marketing sejam orientadas para alvos específicos
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata a vcs.
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3marketing direcionado
Rosemary Polato
4 +1marketing orientado
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1marketing focalizado
Clauwolf
4habilita propagaganda a segmentos específicosxxxrmagri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing focalizado


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 21:05:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou dirigido

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: dirigido soa melhor
16 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
habilita propagaganda a segmentos específicos


Explanation:
Creio que a idéia é essa.

xxxrmagri

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing orientado


Explanation:
my way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 21:10:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

permite que as ações de marketing sejam orientadas para alvos específicos

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Muito grata a vcs.
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: my pick...
17 mins
  -> Many thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marketing direcionado


Explanation:
parece o mais lógico

Rosemary Polato
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: também é bom
3 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
3 mins

agree  Aline Leal
10 hrs