ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

corporate-liable

Portuguese translation: uso de responsabilidade da empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate-liable use
Portuguese translation:uso de responsabilidade da empresa
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

01:14 Mar 21, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: corporate-liable
SOTI MobiControl can help your organization move forward with a holistic mobile security approach by securing device, data, connectivity, and applications with a unified, device agnostic policy framework. Leading organizations are using SOTI MobiControl to not only protect their existing investments in mobile technology across corporate-liable, BYOD, and line-of-business use, but as a platform for transformation that integrates emerging connected technologies to differentiate their business.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
de responsabilidade da empresa
Explanation:

Pode te ajudar:
http://www.vert.com.br/blog-vert/cyod-cope-e-cleo-conheca-as...
http://www.eweek.com/mobile/how-to-understand-corporate-liab...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3de responsabilidade da empresa
Matheus Chaud
3responsabilidade coletivaLeonor Machado


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsabilidade coletiva


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corporate-liable
de responsabilidade da empresa


Explanation:

Pode te ajudar:
http://www.vert.com.br/blog-vert/cyod-cope-e-cleo-conheca-as...
http://www.eweek.com/mobile/how-to-understand-corporate-liab...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  pasdoria
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, pasdoria!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
13 hrs
  -> Grato, Paulinho!