KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

Laser Facsimile

Portuguese translation: facsimile a laser


05:55 Mar 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Laser Facsimile
I need it in standard European Portuguese, please
Yukka
Portuguese translation:facsimile a laser
Explanation:
é isso...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 18:13:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou fax a laser...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fax a laser
Ana Almeida
5facsimile a laser
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facsimile a laser


Explanation:
é isso...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 18:13:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou fax a laser...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fax a laser


Explanation:
Se se pretende significar o equipamento, esta é a tradução em português europeu.

"Equipamento Fax a laser, com capacidade de envio de documentos a alta velocidade (3 seg./página baseado na folha tipo da Canon, com preenchimento de 5%), o que irá revolucionar (redução) por completo a sua factura telefónic"

http://www.copicanola.pt/produtos_servicos/produtos/familias...

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos: sim, em Pt-PT, facsimile = fax
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ivana

agree  Vanessa Marques
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Vanessa

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Isso mesmo Ana, na "mouche"...
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Leonor