KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

grade and subject areaFrom

Portuguese translation: cada ano [do curso] e matéria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grade and subject areaFrom
Portuguese translation:cada ano [do curso] e matéria
Entered by: Izabel Santos

01:06 Jun 23, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Learning with technology
English term or phrase: grade and subject areaFrom
From quick ideas to detailed unit plans for extended projects, you’ll find resources and strategies for every grade and subject area
Izabel Santos
Brazil
cada ano [do curso] e matéria
Explanation:
:))
Selected response from:

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Steven!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para cada ano e disciplina (área de assunto)António Ribeiro
4cada ano [do curso] e matéria
ROCHA-ROBINSON


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grade and subject areafrom
cada ano [do curso] e matéria


Explanation:
:))

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tks, Steven!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para cada ano e disciplina (área de assunto)


Explanation:
Penso que o "From" esteja a mais na pergunta.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112