KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

trusted partners

Portuguese translation: parceiros de confiança


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: trusted partners
Portuguese translation:parceiros de confiança
Entered by: Lilian0309

00:52 Jun 28, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: trusted partners
Texto de TI

User and vendor enterprises should begin working with trusted partners to formalize rules of interaction...

Parceiros de confiança ? confiáveis?
Lilian0309
Brazil
parceiros de confiança
Explanation:
seria o que usaria, ex.:

Para tal, contribuem os nossos procedimentos comerciais comprovados e uma rede global de parceiros de confiança, através dos quais mantemos relações comerciais
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10parceiros de confiança
Mariana Moreira
5parciros certificados
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
parceiros de confiança


Explanation:
seria o que usaria, ex.:

Para tal, contribuem os nossos procedimentos comerciais comprovados e uma rede global de parceiros de confiança, através dos quais mantemos relações comerciais


    Reference: http://www.euromar.pt/PT/empresa/index.php
    Reference: http://www.sal.jgc.pt/a1_quem_somos/quem_somos_clientes.htm
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Tomás

agree  ROCHA-ROBINSON: :)
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Steven

agree  Javier Ramos: ou "sócios"
33 mins
  -> Obrigada, Javier

agree  Nina Seabra
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Nina

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  António Ribeiro
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, António

agree  Joao Vieira
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, João

agree  Sonia Heidemann
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Sem dúvida Mariana.
10 hrs
  -> obrigada, Leonor

agree  Paul Dixon
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paul

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parciros certificados


Explanation:
opção

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 153