KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

trading grid

Portuguese translation: grelha (rede) comercial autónoma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading grid
Portuguese translation:grelha (rede) comercial autónoma
Entered by: António Ribeiro

11:29 Jun 28, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: trading grid
Texto de TI ( sobre redes wireless e wired)

AUTONOMIC TRADING GRID - By 2009, enterprises will begin connecting to the emerging autonomic trading grid (0.7 probability), formed by the convergence of large networks headed by channel masters and brand owners.
grade de negociação independente?
Lilian0309
Brazil
grelha (rede) comercial autónoma
Explanation:
grid, significa grelha, rede
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grelha (rede) comercial autónomaAntónio Ribeiro
4grade de trocas
Paul Dixon
3matriz transacional autónoma / autonômicaCarolynB


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matriz transacional autónoma / autonômica


Explanation:
uma sugestao

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grade de trocas


Explanation:
Creio que esta seja uma boa opção neste caso.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grelha (rede) comercial autónoma


Explanation:
grid, significa grelha, rede

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112