KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

intelligence

Portuguese translation: dados/informação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intelligence
Portuguese translation:dados/informação
Entered by: Paula Vaz-Carreiro

13:48 Dec 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: intelligence
Texto sobre TI:
"Create an early warning system that is developed and POPULATED THROUGH INTELLIGENCE in network support systems and a method to display them (for example, dashboards) at the highest level of the organization."
...ocupado por informações ?
Lilian0309
Brazil
dados/informação
Explanation:
intelligence neste contexto quer dizer informação ou dados.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-05 13:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"informações\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-05 13:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

populado com dados/informações existentes nos sistemas...
Selected response from:

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7dados/informação
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
5INTELIGÊNCIA mesmo
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dados/informação


Explanation:
intelligence neste contexto quer dizer informação ou dados.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-05 13:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"informações\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-05 13:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

populado com dados/informações existentes nos sistemas...

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Hermann
3 mins
  -> Thanks Hermann

agree  Tania Martins
55 mins
  -> Thanks Tania

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sonia

agree  Fabio Poeiras
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Fabio

agree  Joao Vieira
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks Joao

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4270 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
INTELIGÊNCIA mesmo


Explanation:
Crie um sistema de aviso prévio desenvolvido e PREENCHIDO ATRAVÉS DA INTELIGÊNCIA existente nos sistemas de suporte da rede, e um método de exibição...

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 287