KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

SKU type

Portuguese translation: tipo SKU


17:52 Feb 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: SKU type
(e) “Email Client Bundle” shall mean a bundle of Products that includes XXX Intelligence Server and XXX Narrowcast Server Enterprise Edition licensed according to the SKU type listed on the Order. All Products in the bundle must have the same SKU type according to the then current XXX price list.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Portuguese translation:tipo SKU
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-02-18 18:25:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

É possível que seja \"Stock Keeping Units\", mas como não temos certeza, é mais mais prudente deixar o acrônimo no original

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-02-18 18:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Stock Keeping Units\" é praticamente a única ocorrência no acronymfinder, pois a outra não tem nada a ver com o assunto
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tipo SKU
Clauwolf
4tipo de código de reposição
Carlos Angelo
4número de referência (SKU)António Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sku type
tipo SKU


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-02-18 18:25:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

É possível que seja \"Stock Keeping Units\", mas como não temos certeza, é mais mais prudente deixar o acrônimo no original

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-02-18 18:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Stock Keeping Units\" é praticamente a única ocorrência no acronymfinder, pois a outra não tem nada a ver com o assunto

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Kastalski: sim, tipo SKU (dependendo do que for estabelecido para a traduçao, SKU normalmente nao é traduzido)
39 mins
  -> obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número de referência (SKU)


Explanation:
Pelos exemplos que vi, SKU não é mais do que um número de referência. A minha sugestão vai nesse sentido, deixando o termo SKU entre parênteses.


Purchase Orders
... Note that pricing is based on license type and is the same ... order for administrative
convenience only; the terms and conditions listed here and ... SKU, Description. ...
www.newatlanta.com/c/store/purchaseOrderInfo

Standard Reports
... with CC Info - also includes credit card type, account number ... SummaryTemplate to
one of the names listed above ... Shows Location, Quantity Needed, SKU and Item Name ...
www.stoneedge.com/support/reports-standard.html

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sku type
tipo de código de reposição


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208