KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Journalism

Tech

Portuguese translation: empresas de tecnologia


14:56 Jul 5, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism / journalism
English term or phrase: Tech
Stocks weaken as UD data oscillates between recovery and weakness. Tech continues to lead the way down, approaching the lows set last spring.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Portuguese translation:empresas de tecnologia
Explanation:
Veja se encaixa
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5empresas de tecnologiaAntonio Costa
4Tecnologia
LoreAC


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
empresas de tecnologia


Explanation:
Veja se encaixa

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: é isso Antonio
9 mins
  -> Obrigado Maria Luisa.

disagree  Marcos Bresler: Acho que seria no meu enteder, ações de empresas de tecnologia
2 hrs
  -> repetir ações, no caso, seria redundância, já que é disso que se está falando.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: Poderia dizer as do setor de tecnologia..
3 hrs
  -> Poderia sim Eliane. Pessoalmente acho que toda palavra redundante ou subentendida no contexto deve ser omitida em nome da concisão do texto.

agree  Regina Boltz
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado Regina.

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Tá inspirado hoje, Tonhão!
9 hrs
  -> Sem sono Zelão.

agree  Valeria Verona
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado Valéria

agree  airmailrpl
1 day20 hrs
  -> Obrigado airmailrpl

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tecnologia


Explanation:
Eu diria assim. Simples.
Espero lhe ajude
Atentos saludos

Lorena

http://money.cnn.com/

http://cbs.marketwatch.com/news/default.asp?siteid=mktw









LoreAC
United Kingdom