KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

State Law Rights

Portuguese translation: direitos garantidos pela legislação estadual


20:57 Jun 16, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: State Law Rights
Contexto: Contrato
State Law Rights: This warranty gives you...
Marco Pereira
Brazil
Portuguese translation:direitos garantidos pela legislação estadual
Explanation:
São os direitos garantidos ou assegurados pela legislação estadual.
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1direitos garantidos pela legislação estadual
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4Direitos amparados/protegidos pela Legislação/Constituição Estadual
Claudia Costa
4direitos de lei/ legislacao estadual
Eduardo Queiroz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state law rights
direitos de lei/ legislacao estadual


Explanation:
:)


Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state law rights
direitos garantidos pela legislação estadual


Explanation:
São os direitos garantidos ou assegurados pela legislação estadual.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira
4 mins
  -> Obrigado Cristina.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state law rights
Direitos amparados/protegidos pela Legislação/Constituição Estadual


Explanation:
State law means a constitution, statute, regulation, rule, common law, or other State action having the force and effect of law.
med.stanford.edu/irt/privacy/hipaa/definitions.html


Claudia Costa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35