KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

paid-up license

Portuguese translation: licença quitada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paid-up license
Portuguese translation:licença quitada
Entered by: airmailrpl

18:03 Jun 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: paid-up license
Subject to the terms of this Agreement, our company grants to You a nonexclusive, nontransferable, worldwide, fully paid-up license under Intel’s and it’s suppliers’ copyrights (as and to the extent applicable) to:
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
licença quitada
Explanation:
paid-up license => licença quitada
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2licença paga
Claudia Costa
4licença quitada
airmailrpl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
licença paga


Explanation:
:o)


Claudia Costa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Castro
3 mins
  -> Muito grata, Carlos!

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
15 mins
  -> Many thanks, Ricardo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licença quitada


Explanation:
paid-up license => licença quitada

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bjs
Teresa