KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

adstrito

Portuguese translation: subject to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adstrito
Portuguese translation:subject to
Entered by: marina hennies

09:49 Oct 22, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / secrecy clause
English term or phrase: adstrito
Qualquer divulgação sobre qualquer aspecto ou informação sobre o presente instrumento contratual está adstrita à prévia autorização da XXX ressalvada a mera informação sobre sua existência.
marina hennies
Brazil
subject to
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subject to
Adriana Francisco
5 +1subject to
telefpro


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
13 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to


Explanation:
adstrito


do Lat. adstrictu

adj.,
apertado, ligado;
sujeito;
contraído.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22disclosure+of+info...
Adriana Francisco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
10 mins