KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

assert any right or claim

Portuguese translation: (não) pleitearão nenhum direito ou reivindicação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assert any right or claim
Portuguese translation:(não) pleitearão nenhum direito ou reivindicação
Entered by: rhandler

00:57 Oct 30, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: assert any right or claim
Institution represents and warrants that it and its officers, directors, employees (including the Investigator), and agents will not assert any right or claim with respect to any Study Information or Inventions
Izabel Santos
Brazil
(não) pleitearão nenhum direito ou reivindicação
Explanation:
... declara e garante que seus ... e agentes não pleitearão nenhum direito ou reivindicação com relação ...

Acho que pode ser traduzido assim, para usar um bom português.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5não irão pleitear nenhum direito ou faxer nenhum reivindicação
airmailrpl
4(não) pleitearão nenhum direito ou reivindicaçãorhandler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(não) pleitearão nenhum direito ou reivindicação


Explanation:
... declara e garante que seus ... e agentes não pleitearão nenhum direito ou reivindicação com relação ...

Acho que pode ser traduzido assim, para usar um bom português.

rhandler
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
Grata!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
não irão pleitear nenhum direito ou faxer nenhum reivindicação


Explanation:
will not assert any right or claim =>

não irão pleitear nenhum direito ou faxer nenhum reivindicação

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2006-10-30 01:50:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

fazer nenhum reivindicação


airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107