KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

the letter of credit as better specified here in after

Portuguese translation: a carta de crédito conforme melhor especificado abaixo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the letter of credit as better specified here in after
Portuguese translation:a carta de crédito conforme melhor especificado abaixo
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

12:37 Mar 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Letter of credit
English term or phrase: the letter of credit as better specified here in after
the letter of credit as better specified here in after.
Adonaisan013
a carta de crédito conforme melhor especificado abaixo
Explanation:
Mais contexto ajudaria.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a carta de crédito conforme melhor especificado abaixo
Jorge Rodrigues
5a carta de crédito conforme especificada a seguir
marina hennies


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a carta de crédito conforme especificada a seguir


Explanation:
letter of credit é carta de crédito

marina hennies
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 10


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a carta de crédito conforme melhor especificado abaixo


Explanation:
Mais contexto ajudaria.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
27 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ralph.

agree  Rui Freitas
371 days
  -> Obrigado, Rui.