KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

SWIFT: BBDEBRSPBSA

Portuguese translation: Código SWIFT: bbdebrspbsa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SWIFT: BBDEBRSPBSA
Portuguese translation:Código SWIFT: bbdebrspbsa
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

13:18 Mar 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / SWIFT
English term or phrase: SWIFT: BBDEBRSPBSA
SWIFT: BBDEBRSPBSA ACCOUNT NO. BANK OFFICER
Adonaisan013
Código SWIFT: bbdebrspbsa
Explanation:
"bbdebrspbsa" é o próprio código SWIFT em questão
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Código SWIFT: bbdebrspbsa
Madalena Ribeiro
5 +1swift
Moisés Perez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
swift: bbdebrspbsa
Código SWIFT: bbdebrspbsa


Explanation:
"bbdebrspbsa" é o próprio código SWIFT em questão

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
1 min

agree  Constance Mannshardt: :-)
3 mins

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
20 mins

agree  Elizabeth Braga: é isso com certeza
35 mins

agree  Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.: código único identificador de cada agência bancária no mundo (que o adote)
38 mins

agree  Luiza Modesto
50 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
57 mins

agree  Melo013: Adonai Melo
59 mins

agree  Thais Maria Lips
4 hrs

agree  Arlete Moraes
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
swift: bbdebrspbsa
swift


Explanation:
Caro colega, O termo "swift" não se traduz. É um tipo de "conta corrente" para operações financeiras. As letras a seguir correspondem à conta propriamente dita. É o "numero" da conta.

Moisés Perez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: 10 Foi muito interessante a sua explicação sobre 'Swift'

Asker: Swift - Me esclareceu sobre esse código

Asker: valeu


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melo013: Adonai Melo
59 mins
  -> Obrigado.