KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

in any manner whatsoever

Portuguese translation: de qualquer tipo/espécie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in any manner whatsoever
Portuguese translation:de qualquer tipo/espécie
Entered by: Fabíola Medeiros

19:50 Mar 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / commercial contract
English term or phrase: in any manner whatsoever
...and contains all of covenants and agreements between the parties with respect to the rendering of such services in any manner whatsoever.
Fabíola Medeiros
Brazil
de qualquer tipo/espécie
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada, Clauwolf!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3de qualquer tipo/espécie
Clauwolf
4por qualquer formamfs_trad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de qualquer tipo/espécie


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Obrigada, Clauwolf!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  paula cruz
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Susy Ordaz
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por qualquer forma


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-03-29 11:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esta expressão figura normalmente nos regulamentos, contratos, etc.

mfs_trad
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4