KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

must company with

Portuguese translation: devera cumprir com todas as...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:must company with
Portuguese translation:devera cumprir com todas as...
Entered by: Claudia Massey

18:59 Mar 31, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: must company with
Laws and Regulations. The Institution and the Site Principal Investigator agree that, any such publication or disclosure must company with all applicable laws and regulations and must be limited to scientific findings and in particular must not constitute promotion.
Ivaneide
Brazil
devera cumprir com todas as...
Explanation:
tambem acho que eh erro de digitação.
Selected response from:

Claudia Massey
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2devera cumprir com todas as...
Claudia Massey
5deve obedecer a
Joon Oh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
devera cumprir com todas as...


Explanation:
tambem acho que eh erro de digitação.

Claudia Massey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs
  -> thank you !

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
15 hrs
  -> thank you !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deve obedecer a


Explanation:
sugestão
Luiza tem razão deve ser "must comply with"

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese