KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

minor amount of knowlegde amalgamated

Portuguese translation: pequena quantidade/quantidade menor de conhecimentos reunidos


16:28 Apr 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / in respect of any minor amount of knowlegde of other contrator which have been unavoidably incorporated into or amalgamated with the first contractor´s own knowlegde
English term or phrase: minor amount of knowlegde amalgamated
acordo de consórcio
KatiaAnchieta
Portuguese translation:pequena quantidade/quantidade menor de conhecimentos reunidos
Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pequena quantidade/quantidade menor de conhecimentos reunidos
Mariana Moreira
4 +2quantidade secundária de conhecimentos amalgamadosrhandler
3pobre/pequena bagagem de conhecimentos confusosjorges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pequena quantidade/quantidade menor de conhecimentos reunidos


Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  SONIA VIEIRA: sonia vieira
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf: "conhecimentos acumulados" might be an option here.
19 hrs
  -> boa sugestão, obrigada

agree  Sonia Heidemann
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quantidade secundária de conhecimentos amalgamados


Explanation:
minor = menos expressivo, secundário

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
31 mins
  -> Obrigado, Thais!

agree  xxxInes Cas
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ines!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pobre/pequena bagagem de conhecimentos confusos


Explanation:
bagagem: soma dos conhecimentos de alguém

jorges
PRO pts in category: 31