KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

desktop hotstamp/hologram systems

Portuguese translation: sistemas de hotstamp/holograma para estações de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desktop hotstamp/hologram systems
Portuguese translation:sistemas de hotstamp/holograma para estações de trabalho
Entered by: lenapires

07:44 Oct 23, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: desktop hotstamp/hologram systems
Contexto:

"Hereby the pricing details for the distribution in (country/region) of our desktop hotstamp/hologram systems, parts and consumables."

A dúvida é mesmo relativa a "desktop hotstamp/hologram", como traduziriam esta expressão?

MTIA!
lenapires
United States
sistemas de hotstamp/holograma para estações de trabalho
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistemas de hotstamp/holograma para estações de trabalho
Christiane Jost
3sistemas de mesa de impressão/estampagem a quente/holograma
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas de hotstamp/holograma para estações de trabalho


Explanation:


Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 min
  -> Obrigada, marlcurtis

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistemas de mesa de impressão/estampagem a quente/holograma


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31