KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

REPORTEE

Portuguese translation: Subordinado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reportee
Portuguese translation:Subordinado
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

21:53 Oct 25, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / code of conduct
English term or phrase: REPORTEE
"I have reviewed the statements contained in the code with my REPORTEES and report any known and disclosed exceptions below."

Agradeço desde já!
edupa
subordinado
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Jorge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subordinado
Jorge Rodrigues
4a pessoa da qual trata o relatório ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reportee
a pessoa da qual trata o relatório ...


Explanation:
deal with
verbo transitivo
1. tratar de;

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reportee
subordinado


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Obrigado, Jorge!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  LiaBarros: (s)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lia.