KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

favorable trade arrangements

Portuguese translation: acordo comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade arrangement
Portuguese translation:acordo comercial
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

23:47 Nov 2, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: favorable trade arrangements
plano de comercio favorável sou muito estranho...alguem poderia melhorar minha tradução?
Rossana
acordos comerciais favoráveis/vantajosos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10acordos comerciais favoráveis/vantajosos
Mariana Moreira
5condições comerciais favoráveis
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
acordos comerciais favoráveis/vantajosos


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, José

agree  Andreia Santos
10 mins
  -> Andreia, obrigada

agree  Fernando Fonseca
27 mins
  -> Fernando, obrigada

agree  Robert Copeland
36 mins
  -> Robert, obrigada

agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Paula, obrigada

agree  Jorge Freire
6 hrs
  -> Jorge, obrigada

agree  airmailrpl: -
7 hrs
  -> Airmail, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
14 hrs
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
14 hrs
  -> Cristina, obrigada

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condições comerciais favoráveis


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12