KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

financing statement

Portuguese translation: formulário/pedido de financiamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financing statement
Portuguese translation:formulário/pedido de financiamento
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

19:26 Nov 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: financing statement
Supplier shall retain a security interest in all products.
"O fornecedor deverá reter uma caução de garantia em todos os produtos" Será que está correto, não parece
Rossrose
formulário/pedido de financiamento
Explanation:
Term: formulário de financiamento
Reference: Anacoreta Correia, M.L., Docente universitária, Fac.de Economia e Gestão, Univ.Católica Portuguesa, Porto, Portugal, 2002


Term Group: 2 COM Reliability:3
Term: pedido de financiamento
Reference: Anacoreta Correia, M.L., Docente universitária, Fac.de Economia e Gestão, Univ.Católica Portuguesa, Porto, Portugal, 2002

Fonte: IATE

espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado mariana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formulário/pedido de financiamento
Mariana Moreira
4investimento
jack_speak


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulário/pedido de financiamento


Explanation:
Term: formulário de financiamento
Reference: Anacoreta Correia, M.L., Docente universitária, Fac.de Economia e Gestão, Univ.Católica Portuguesa, Porto, Portugal, 2002


Term Group: 2 COM Reliability:3
Term: pedido de financiamento
Reference: Anacoreta Correia, M.L., Docente universitária, Fac.de Economia e Gestão, Univ.Católica Portuguesa, Porto, Portugal, 2002

Fonte: IATE

espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
obrigado mariana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security interest
investimento


Explanation:
seja investimento societArio o investimento crediArio, para que bom desempenho da empresa se continua o interesse tambem do fornecedro

jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16