KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

hereinafter provided

Portuguese translation: doravante estipulado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hereinafter provided
Portuguese translation:doravante estipulado
Entered by: Rossrose

18:38 Nov 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: hereinafter provided
except as hereinafter provided.....
Rossrose
doravante estipulado
Explanation:
one more.
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Thanks Jack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2doravante estipulado
jack_speak
4 +2abaixo ou a seguir especificado
Thais Maria Lips
4 +1"estipulado/definido pelo/no presente" ou "seguidamente estipulado"
Mariana Moreira
4estipulados(as) abaixoFanciulla


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"estipulado/definido pelo/no presente" ou "seguidamente estipulado"


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
8 mins
  -> Humberto, obrigada

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abaixo ou a seguir especificado


Explanation:
:-)


Thais Maria Lips
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
0 min
  -> Obrigada Marl:-)

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 mins
  -> Obrigada Humberto :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doravante estipulado


Explanation:
one more.

jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Jack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Humberto.

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
1 day16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paula.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estipulados(as) abaixo


Explanation:
Obviamente, o termo "estipulado" deverá vir no feminino, masculino ou plural, conforme a frase original.

Fanciulla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese