KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Applicable Law

Portuguese translation: Lei(s) aplicável (veis)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Applicable Law
Portuguese translation:Lei(s) aplicável (veis)

22:18 Nov 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Applicable Law
What is better: Legislação pertinente ou leis aplicáveis
Rossrose
Lei(s) aplicável (veis)
Explanation:
"Nossos serviços estão disponíveis apenas para, e só podem ser usados por indivíduos que, segundo nossas leis aplicáveis, tem a obrigação de cumprir com o ..."
www.romance2love.net/termos.html - 21k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Legislação aplicável
Jorge Rodrigues
4 +2Lei(s) aplicável (veis)Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
applicable law
Lei(s) aplicável (veis)


Explanation:
"Nossos serviços estão disponíveis apenas para, e só podem ser usados por indivíduos que, segundo nossas leis aplicáveis, tem a obrigação de cumprir com o ..."
www.romance2love.net/termos.html - 21k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 844
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jose Vidigal
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
applicable law
Legislação aplicável


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
37 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge

agree  Mariana Moreira
58 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariana.

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Humberto.

agree  Cristina Santos
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Ronivaldo Sales
682 days
  -> Thanks, ronysalles.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Jorge Rodrigues