KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

supplemented

Portuguese translation: complementada


14:57 Jul 5, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: supplemented
herein as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time in accordance with the terms hereof
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Portuguese translation:complementada
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Regina Boltz
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4suplementada
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +3complementada
Regina Boltz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
suplementada


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:07:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As despesas decorrentes da presente lei correrão por conta de
dotação orçamentária própria, suplementada se necessário. Art. ...

A reivindicação de prioridade será requerida no ato do depósito do pedido de registro, podendo ser suplementada dentro de 60 (sessenta) dias

Esta hipótese é suplementada por recentes descobertas científicas que parecem comprovar a possibilidade de respirar oxigénio líquido, à qual é ...



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando A. Cottim
26 mins
  -> obrigado Armando.

agree  grasa
1 hr

agree  Emilia Carneiro
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
complementada


Explanation:
another option

Regina Boltz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: Boa, por sinal.
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sidnei Arruda: Também prefiro esta.
2 days20 hrs
  -> Thanks