KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

LUMP SUM PRICES

Portuguese translation: preços globais


11:12 Apr 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: LUMP SUM PRICES
Weighting percentages for each PBS item has to comply with PNBV requirements stated in the BID package, based on the PBS standard provided by PNBV, LUMP SUM PRICE DISTRIBUTION, which also comprises the completion criteria for the Lump Sum Prices
Elizabeth Braga
Portuguese translation:preços globais
Explanation:
eu usaria assim
Selected response from:

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Adriana

Abraços,
Beth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4preços globais
Adriana Portas
4 +1Preço Total; Preço Global
Mariza Vogel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lump sum prices
preços globais


Explanation:
eu usaria assim

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Adriana

Abraços,
Beth

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria C Dias
9 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Illa Karina Rocha
2 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  rhandler: É o nome usado, inclusive, na Lei no. 8.666/93.
2 hrs
  -> obrigada! ;)

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> obrigada!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lump sum prices
Preço Total; Preço Global


Explanation:
Lump-sum=números (soma) redondos, importância global ou bruta.


    Reference: http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:KKykXxVFQHgJ:pcc2302.pc...
Mariza Vogel
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio: "preço total" é mais comum.
3 hrs