KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

shall lapse at such rate

Portuguese translation: deverá declinar (OU baixar) à taxa que (for determinada ...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall lapse at such rate
Portuguese translation:deverá declinar (OU baixar) à taxa que (for determinada ...)
Entered by: rhandler

00:46 Apr 29, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Stock plan
English term or phrase: shall lapse at such rate
The repurchase option shall lapse at such rate as the Administrator may determine, provided that with respect to a Stock Purchase Right granted prior to the date, if any, on which the Common Stock becomes a Listed Security to a purchaser who is not an officer, Director or Consultant of the Company or of any Parent or Subsidiary of the Company, it shall lapse at a minimum rate of 20% per year if required by the Applicable Laws
Izabel Santos
Brazil
deverá declinar (OU baixar) à taxa que (for determinada ...)
Explanation:
Assim o diria.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deverá declinar (OU baixar) à taxa que (for determinada ...)rhandler
4deverá se encerrar em uma taxa a ser determinada
Roberto Cavalcanti
4deverá ficar sem efeito à taxa que...Ana Carvalho


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deverá declinar (OU baixar) à taxa que (for determinada ...)


Explanation:
Assim o diria.

rhandler
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deverá ficar sem efeito à taxa que...


Explanation:
A opção de reaquisição ficaria sem efeito/ não se realizaria quando se atingisse a taxa de..

Ana Carvalho
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deverá se encerrar em uma taxa a ser determinada


Explanation:
pelo administrador

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 122