KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Time-and-Materials/Labor Hours

Portuguese translation: prazos e preços gerenciados/mão-de-obra empregada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time-and-Materials/Labor Hours
Portuguese translation:prazos e preços gerenciados/mão-de-obra empregada
Entered by: Izabel Santos

21:18 Jul 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / award agreement
English term or phrase: Time-and-Materials/Labor Hours
The Government contemplates award of an indefinite delivery, indefinite quantity (IDIQ) contract with fixed price daily rates. Task Orders will be issued as either a Time-and-Materials/Labor Hours or Firm-Fixed Price or a combination thereof.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
prazos e preços gerenciados/mão-de-obra empregada
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mão-de obra de materiais
Lúcia Leitão
3orçamento (ou preço)...xxxhelgaf
3prazos e preços gerenciados/mão-de-obra empregada
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time-and-materials/labor hours
mão-de obra de materiais


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-04 21:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erro!! Mão-de-obra e materiais (não de)

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
time-and-materials/labor hours
prazos e preços gerenciados/mão-de-obra empregada


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Grata!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
time-and-materials/labor hours
orçamento (ou preço)...


Explanation:
com base no cálculo de horas e materiais/mão-de-obra ou de preço (valor) fixo.

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman