KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

the Lender would be entitled to the recognition and enforcement of the choice o

Portuguese translation: o mutuante teria direito a reconhecer e cumprir as disposições sobre a escolha do direito aplicável


12:11 Jul 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: the Lender would be entitled to the recognition and enforcement of the choice o
(k) CHOICE OF LAW. In any action or proceeding involving it that arises out of or is related to this Agreement or the other Credit Documents in any court of Brazil, the Lender would be entitled to the recognition and enforcement of the choice of law provisions contained herein and therein.
casa877
Portuguese translation:o mutuante teria direito a reconhecer e cumprir as disposições sobre a escolha do direito aplicável
Explanation:
Talvez lhe ajude esta sugestão:

... o mutuante teria direito a reconhecer e cumprir as disposições sobre a escolha do direito aplicável constantes deste instrumento e dos demais documentos de crédito.

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Fabio Said
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3A situação é realmente estajorges
3o mutuante teria direito a reconhecer e cumprir as disposições sobre a escolha do direito aplicável
Fabio Said


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the lender would be entitled to the recognition and enforcement of the choice of law
o mutuante teria direito a reconhecer e cumprir as disposições sobre a escolha do direito aplicável


Explanation:
Talvez lhe ajude esta sugestão:

... o mutuante teria direito a reconhecer e cumprir as disposições sobre a escolha do direito aplicável constantes deste instrumento e dos demais documentos de crédito.

Boa sorte!

Fabio Said
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the lender would be entitled to the recognition and enforcement of the choice o
A situação é realmente esta


Explanation:
«os Termos do acordo constantes do(s)/no(s) documento(s) citado(s) continuarão em vigor e serão aplicados na totalidade»ou «continuarão em vigor e serão aplicados na totalidade os Termos do acordo constantes do(s)/no(s) documento(s) citado(s)»

jorges
PRO pts in category: 31