KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

"orders on hand"/"contracts on hand"

Portuguese translation: [ter] à mão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"orders on hand"/"contracts on hand"
Portuguese translation:[ter] à mão
Entered by: Marianatd

09:38 Jul 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: "orders on hand"/"contracts on hand"
Within the context of the documents necessary for a due diligence. Thanks.
Mariana
Marianatd
Portugal
[ter] à mão
Explanation:
ter as encomendas, ou os pedidos, à mão. Ter os contratos à mão, ou seja, disponíveis, facilmente acessíveis...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Valle Fernandes
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada! Mariana
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3[ter] à mão
Alexandra Valle Fernandes
4 +1pedidos em carteira/contratos em carteira
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[ter] à mão


Explanation:
ter as encomendas, ou os pedidos, à mão. Ter os contratos à mão, ou seja, disponíveis, facilmente acessíveis...

Alexandra Valle Fernandes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
obrigada! Mariana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Gouveia
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Alexandra

agree  Marlene Curtis
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marlene

agree  JoaoMoreira
2 days1 hr
  -> Thank you, João

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pedidos em carteira/contratos em carteira


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jorges: Parece ser isto, atendendo ao contexto disponibilizado...
29 mins