KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

continuous with

Portuguese translation: Não está relacionado com/não tem nenhuma relação com


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continuous with
Portuguese translation:Não está relacionado com/não tem nenhuma relação com
Entered by: xxxSPG

19:48 Mar 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: continuous with
This Assignment is not continuous with any period of work with any other Clients of the Employment Business.

Conditions of Work
Temporary Worker Contract
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Não está relacionado com/não tem nenhuma relação com
Explanation:
Não está relacionado com/não tem nenhuma relação com
Selected response from:

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Não está relacionado com/não tem nenhuma relação com
Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
4é continuação de...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Não está relacionado com/não tem nenhuma relação com


Explanation:
Não está relacionado com/não tem nenhuma relação com

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayura Silveira
12 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
é continuação de...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214