KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

pre-cleared

Portuguese translation: previamente autorizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-cleared
Portuguese translation:previamente autorizado
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

05:56 Mar 6, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / auditoria
English term or phrase: pre-cleared
Confidential – Unrestricted circulation among pre-cleared employees. No further circulation without authorisation.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
com autorização prévia / previamente autorizados
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nica Paix�o
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3com autorização prévia / previamente autorizados
Nica Paix�o
4pré-autorizados
Henrique Magalhaes
2apreciados
Hermann


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
apreciados


Explanation:
not sure whether you can use apreciados like this - after prior checking / vetting (clearance procedure).

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
com autorização prévia / previamente autorizados


Explanation:
.

Nica Paix�o
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
4 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
11 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 day20 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pré-autorizados


Explanation:
Just another simpler version...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese