KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

flow from the Contract

Portuguese translation: decorrer do contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow from the Contract
Portuguese translation:decorrer do contrato
Entered by: Izabel Santos

19:49 Apr 2, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Maintenance agreement
English term or phrase: flow from the Contract
xxx is authorized to refuse Maintenance and/or Hotline Support and/or cancel its other obligations that may flow from the Contract if:
Izabel Santos
Brazil
decorrer do contrato
Explanation:
Just one more option, cheerS!
Selected response from:

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Maria!
Eu tinha colocado resultar do contrato (tks, Marcelo), mas gostei de Decorrer. bjs.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1decorrer do contrato
Lúcia Lopes
5 +1resultar do contrato
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow from the contract
resultar do contrato


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-02 19:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Michaelis
flow
n 1 fluência, ação de correr líquido, escoamento, derramamento. 2 fluxo, circulação. 3 fig torrente, fluidez. 4 vazão. 5 corrente, curso de água. 6 maré enchente, inundação, cheia. 7 Med menstruação, regras. 8 flows Com fluxos. 9 Comp fluxo. • vt 1 fluir, manar, circular. 2 derramar-se, escorrer, brotar, dimanar, derivar, fluir, proceder, resultar. 3 escorregar, deslizar, passar de leve, ser fluido ou fluente (estilo). 4 estar dependurado e tremulando, ondear, flutuar. 5 abundar, afluir, refluir, vir ou ir em grande quantidade, transbordar. 6 subir, encher (a maré). 7 alagar. 8 menstruar. flow of chips Tech escoamento de aparas. flow of current circulação da corrente. flow of heat fluxo calorífico. flow of oil circulação de óleo. flow of spirits disposição animada. flow of steam circulação de vapor.

D1669
... o mutuário, garantirá ao “kreditanstalt fur wiederaufbau” possíveis reivindicações
de reembolso, que possam resultar do contrato de financiamento a ...
https://www.planalto.gov.br/ccivil_03/ decreto/1995/D1669.htm - 14k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria Lopes.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow from the contract
decorrer do contrato


Explanation:
Just one more option, cheerS!

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tks, Maria!
Eu tinha colocado resultar do contrato (tks, Marcelo), mas gostei de Decorrer. bjs.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Boa opção também!
5 mins
  -> Obrigada Marcelo! :-)