KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Subsequent Calculation

Portuguese translation: Cálculo Subsequente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subsequent Calculation
Portuguese translation:Cálculo Subsequente
Entered by: Izabel Santos

01:17 Apr 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Maintenance agreement
English term or phrase: Subsequent Calculation
Maintenance do not include qualitative or functional improvements made on request by Customer. Improvements will be performed on the basis of Subsequent Calculation.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Cálculo Subsequente
Explanation:
Literal.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Tks, António. Foi essa a minha opção, mas achei melhor confirmar.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cálculo SubsequenteAntónio Ribeiro
5cálculo subseqüente, cálculos posteriores
Lúcia Lopes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cálculo Subsequente


Explanation:
Literal.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Tks, António. Foi essa a minha opção, mas achei melhor confirmar.
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subsequent calculation
cálculo subseqüente, cálculos posteriores


Explanation:
That´s it!

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12