KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

follow forth from the provision

Portuguese translation: ocorrer na sequência de indicação


02:15 Apr 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Maintenance agreement
English term or phrase: follow forth from the provision
Maintenance may follow forth from the provision of Customer Hotline Support or on the initiative of XXX.

A
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ocorrer na sequência de indicação
Explanation:
O serviço de manutenção pode OCORRER NA SEQUÊNCIA DE INDICAÇÃO do c.h.s. ou por iniciativa de xxx.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 58 mins (2004-04-03 11:14:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou, no lugar de \"indicação\", \"comunicação\" ou \"aviso\".
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ocorrer na sequência de indicação
MLeiria
5...seguir para diante (para a frente) a partir da cláusula do...António Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...seguir para diante (para a frente) a partir da cláusula do...


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-03 02:48:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou, continuar, em vez de seguir para diante.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 153

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ocorrer na sequência de indicação


Explanation:
O serviço de manutenção pode OCORRER NA SEQUÊNCIA DE INDICAÇÃO do c.h.s. ou por iniciativa de xxx.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 58 mins (2004-04-03 11:14:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou, no lugar de \"indicação\", \"comunicação\" ou \"aviso\".

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Grata !!!