KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

for statistics by more than 10%

Portuguese translation: pelo escritório (departamento) de estatística local em mais de 10%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for statistics by more than 10%
Portuguese translation:pelo escritório (departamento) de estatística local em mais de 10%
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

02:53 Apr 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Maintenance agreement
English term or phrase: for statistics by more than 10%
If the total price increase during one year differs from the yearly inflation rate of the current year, as published by the local bureau, for statistics by more than 10%.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
pelo escritório (departamento) de estatística local em mais de 10%
Explanation:
Izabel, a vírgula está colocada na posição errada. A frase correta seria:

If the total price increase during one year differs from the yearly inflation rate of the current year, as published by the local bureau for statistics by more than 10%.

Bureau for statistics pode ser traduzido por departamento, escritório ou órgão de estatísticas.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata pela ajuda, José.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pelo escritório (departamento) de estatística local em mais de 10%
José Antonio Azevedo
5em caso de estimativas acima de 10%
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pelo escritório (departamento) de estatística local em mais de 10%


Explanation:
Izabel, a vírgula está colocada na posição errada. A frase correta seria:

If the total price increase during one year differs from the yearly inflation rate of the current year, as published by the local bureau for statistics by more than 10%.

Bureau for statistics pode ser traduzido por departamento, escritório ou órgão de estatísticas.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grata pela ajuda, José.
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em caso de estimativas acima de 10%


Explanation:
é isso...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 80