KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

for the whole term thereof

Portuguese translation: para todo o período contratado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the whole term thereof
Portuguese translation:para todo o período contratado
Entered by: Izabel Santos

21:01 Apr 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Maintenance agreement
English term or phrase: for the whole term thereof
Customer fully acknowledges that all present and future property rights and any other rights for the whole term thereof and all renewals or extensions thereof, now or at any time in the future....are hereby assigned to XX.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
para todo o período contratado
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-04 21:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"para a totalidade do período contratado\".
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks, Maria.

bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2para todo o período contratado
MLeiria
4expressos neste contrato
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para todo o período contratado


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-04 21:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"para a totalidade do período contratado\".

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Tks, Maria.

bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  frossos
1 hr
  -> obrigado

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expressos neste contrato


Explanation:
sugestão...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 80