KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Right, title and interest

Portuguese translation: direitos, títulos e interesses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right, title and interest
Portuguese translation:direitos, títulos e interesses
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

13:09 Jun 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Patents
English term or phrase: Right, title and interest
Context:
"Right, title and interest, all information, copyrights, patents, know-how, trade secrets and other intellectual property or other proprietary rights relating to this manual and to the XXXX and any software components contained therein are proprietary products of YYY protected under international copyright law and shall be and remain solely with YYY."
JORGE KUHN
Brazil
direitos, títulos e interesses
Explanation:
Os direitos autorais, a marca registrada e outros avisos de propriedade devem
permanecer ... de todos os direitos, títulos e interesses a ela pertinentes. ...
www.joneslanglasalle.com.br/pt-BR/termsofuse

... a Empresa Promotora, todos os direitos, títulos e interesses em suas Respostas,
incluindo, mas não limitando-se, aos direitos autorais, a nível mundial. ...
www.hands.com.br/ipaqnovo/regulamento.asp
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, klausinSP!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3direitos, títulos e interesses
Claudio Mazotti
4faculdade, título e participação
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right, title and interest
faculdade, título e participação


Explanation:
Acho que seria assim

palavras escolhidas de Maria Chaves de Mello, Dicionário jurídico

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
right, title and interest
direitos, títulos e interesses


Explanation:
Os direitos autorais, a marca registrada e outros avisos de propriedade devem
permanecer ... de todos os direitos, títulos e interesses a ela pertinentes. ...
www.joneslanglasalle.com.br/pt-BR/termsofuse

... a Empresa Promotora, todos os direitos, títulos e interesses em suas Respostas,
incluindo, mas não limitando-se, aos direitos autorais, a nível mundial. ...
www.hands.com.br/ipaqnovo/regulamento.asp

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado, klausinSP!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
16 mins
  -> tks, Jorge!

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 hr
  -> tks!

agree  rhandler
7 hrs
  -> tks!