ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Privacy Statement

Portuguese translation: Declaração de Confidencialidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Privacy Statement
Portuguese translation:Declaração de Confidencialidade
Entered by: José Serodio

18:58 Nov 14, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Privacy Statement
company and customer feedback
José Serodio
Portugal
Declaração de Confidencialidade
Explanation:
Ou "Declaração de Privacidade".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos pela colaboração.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Declaração de Confidencialidade
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +2Declaração de Privacidade
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Declaração de Confidencialidade


Explanation:
Ou "Declaração de Privacidade".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos pela colaboração.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires: é isso mesmo!
3 mins
  -> Obrihgado, Lena.

agree  Ana Almeida
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

agree  jmfelix
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, jmfelix.

agree  Ricardo Fonseca: privacidade
20 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ricardo.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
21 mins
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP.

agree  Maria Lopes da Silva
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
privacy statement
Declaração de Privacidade


Explanation:
Ir para MSN
Ir para MSN. Declaração de Privacidade do MSN (última atualização: agosto
de 2004). ... Aplicação dessa Declaração de Privacidade. ...
g.msn.com.br/0nwptbr0/00/20 - 48k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Declaração de Privacidade de Microsoft.com
Procurar em Microsoft.com por: Declaração de Privacidade de Microsoft.com. Actualizado
em: Junho de 2004. ... Aplicação da Declaração de Privacidade. ...
www.microsoft.com/info/pt/privacy.mspx - 28k - 13 Nov 2004


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarolynB
5 mins
  -> Obrigado!MLD

agree  Tania Martins
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!MLD