KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

charge office

Portuguese translation: departamento de queixas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge office
Portuguese translation:departamento de queixas
Entered by: Limasalo

10:45 Sep 5, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Secção de uma Delegacia provincial
English term or phrase: charge office
the charge office is responsible for dealing with the public, handling police cases, processing arrests, etc.
Carla Selyer
departamento de queixas
Explanation:
Uma ideia.
Selected response from:

Limasalo
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Procuradoria ..escritório de indiciamento..departmento de indiciamento
airmailrpl
3departamento de queixasLimasalo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
departamento de queixas


Explanation:
Uma ideia.

Limasalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procuradoria ..escritório de indiciamento..departmento de indiciamento


Explanation:
Folha Online - Brasil - Ministério Público avalia indiciamento de ...
O pedido de indiciamento, feito no dia 28 de julho, foi confirmado pela ... Entre as pessoas com pedido de indiciamento estão o ex-tesoureiro do PT, ...
www1.folha.uol.com.br/folha/brasil/ult96u82043.shtml -

BBCBrasil.com | Primeira Página | Procuradores pedem indiciamento .Os procuradores entregaram ao juiz italiano Favio Paparella o pedido de indiciamento por corrupção de Berlusconi e do advogado David Mills, ...
www.bbc.co.uk/portuguese/noticias/story/2006/03/060310_corr...

Humberto Costa entrega cópia de sigilos à Justiça - Terra - Brasil
A Procuradoria da República do Distrito Federal analisa o pedido de indiciamento feito pela Polícia Federal, por suposta participação na chamada máfia do ...
noticias.terra.com.br/brasil/interna/0,,OI1116001-EI306,00.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiane Gomes
4 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Elisa Oliveira
4 days
  -> agradeço