KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Accompanying Statement

Portuguese translation: declaração de participação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accompanying Statement
Portuguese translation:declaração de participação
Entered by: lenapires

13:01 Apr 2, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Accompanying Statement
An accompanying statement urged other local churchs to start discussions.
Thais Fogo
declaração de participação
Explanation:
Seria esta a minha tradução.

Em vez de declaração também poderá utilizar "manifesto".
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6declaração anexaAdriana Fonseca
3declaração de participação
lenapires


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accompanying statement
declaração de participação


Explanation:
Seria esta a minha tradução.

Em vez de declaração também poderá utilizar "manifesto".

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accompanying statement
declaração anexa


Explanation:
sugestão

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs
  -> obrigada.

agree  Lincoln Silveira
4 hrs
  -> obrigada.

agree  Neyde
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Roger Chadel
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  SONIA VIEIRA: Sonia Vieira
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Jorge Freire
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada