KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Filed notice

Portuguese translation: fez a notificação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Filed notice
Portuguese translation:fez a notificação
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

03:56 Apr 3, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Filed notice
the government has filed notice of appeal in our case
jthompson
Brazil
fez a notificação
Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-04-03 04:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fez a notificação de apelação


Se você perder o processo de despejo e quiser apelar, você pode pedir um formulário de Notificação de Apelação (Notice of Appeal) no cartório do oficial de ...
www.ago.state.ma.us/filelibrary/portent.rtf
Selected response from:

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5fez a notificação
Marcia Gascon
5 +1interpôs recurso
Jorge Rodrigues
4 -1recebeu notificação de recurso
Clara Duarte


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
filed notice
fez a notificação


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-04-03 04:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fez a notificação de apelação


Se você perder o processo de despejo e quiser apelar, você pode pedir um formulário de Notificação de Apelação (Notice of Appeal) no cartório do oficial de ...
www.ago.state.ma.us/filelibrary/portent.rtf

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
1 hr
  -> thanks Thais ;)

agree  Lincoln Silveira
9 hrs
  -> thanks Lincoln

agree  Adriana de Araújo Sobota: concordo
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Cristina Santos
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  SONIA VIEIRA: Sónia Vieira
17 hrs
  -> thanks

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
filed notice
recebeu notificação de recurso


Explanation:
O governo recebeu notificação de recurso relativo ao nosso processo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-04-03 04:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"de recurso" entre parentesis, claro :)

Clara Duarte
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lincoln Silveira: Recebeu? Ou deu entrada/protocolou/apresentou?
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lincoln.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filed notice of appeal
interpôs recurso


Explanation:
O governo interpôs recurso no nosso processo.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Miranda: ...recurso de apelação.
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Denise.

neutral  Lincoln Silveira: Me parece que ainda não é o recurso, mas uma nota preparatória... certamente diferente da forma como é aqui no Brasil. Aqui não se "avisa" que se vai apelar... apela-se e a parte que tome ciência para responder!
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lincoln.