KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

sub tender

Portuguese translation: representar/agir em representação de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub tender
Portuguese translation:representar/agir em representação de
Entered by: CristinaPereira

22:19 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: sub tender
to allow bona fide compliance of the present mandate, authorized to sub tender the aboe in whole or in part.
deakins
Brazil
representar/agir em representação de
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oficializar/formalizarMarlene Curtis
4 +1representar/agir em representação de
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
representar/agir em representação de


Explanation:
Sugestão

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: Olivia Monteiro
7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oficializar/formalizar


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Humberto!