KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

importation bond

Portuguese translation: vínculo(s) de importação


14:51 Sep 22, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Carta Partida - Charter Party
English term or phrase: importation bond
Charterers shall provide and pay for custom duties, permits, import duties, including cost involved in establishing temporary or permanent importation bond(s),...
Sergio Medina
Brazil
Portuguese translation:vínculo(s) de importação
Explanation:
Parace-me o mais apropriado para o seu contexto.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Grato pela resposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vínculo(s) de importaçãoMarlene Curtis
4 +1garantia de importação
Jorge Rodrigues


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vínculo(s) de importação


Explanation:
Parace-me o mais apropriado para o seu contexto.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Grato pela resposta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 mins
  -> TKS!

agree  Carlos Soares
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks Carlos!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garantia de importação


Explanation:
Poderia ser algum tipo de instrumento de crédito (garantia/obrigação) garantindo operações de importação. Mas mais contexto ajudaria.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros: Concordo. "Bond" pode ser uma fianca, o que neste caso seria visto como "garantia".
1 day2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lia.