KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

The same applies to reasons for awarding a contract

Portuguese translation: o mesmo se aplica às razões para adjudicar m contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The same applies to reasons for awarding a contract
Portuguese translation:o mesmo se aplica às razões para adjudicar m contrato
Entered by: Diana Salama

18:00 Oct 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: The same applies to reasons for awarding a contract
Contexto:
Contract negotiations:
(name) is responsible for conducting contract negotiations on all commercially relevant aspects.
The results of the procedure and of the negotiations must be documented in minutes by
(name) and archived in a suitable manner.
The same applies to reasons for awarding a contract

Taduzi:
Negociações Contratuais
(nome) é responsável pela condução de negociações contratuais cuidando de todos os aspectos comercialmente relevantes.
Os resultados do procedimento e das negociações devem ser documentados em alguns minutos por (nome)e arquivados de maneira adequada.
O mesmo se aplica (to reasons for awarding a contract

Não entendi este último trecho. Será que é:
O mesmo se aplica para as razões pelas quais se celebra um contrato(?)
Diana Salama
o mesmo se aplica às razões para adjudicar m contrato
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-18 18:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

´sorry for the typo
Selected response from:

Vania de Souza
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2o mesmo se aplica às razões para adjudicar m contratoVania de Souza
4 +1o mesmo é aplicável aos fundamentos/razões para a atribuição de um contrato
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the same applies to reasons for awarding a contract
o mesmo é aplicável aos fundamentos/razões para a atribuição de um contrato


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the same applies to reasons for awarding a contract
o mesmo se aplica às razões para adjudicar m contrato


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-18 18:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

´sorry for the typo

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lincoln Silveira: outorga do ... se bem que adjudicar também seria interessante
56 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr