KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

law on town and country planning and public markets (ver contexto)

Portuguese translation: Lei do planejamento urbano e rural e mercados públicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:law on town and country planning and public markets (ver contexto)
Portuguese translation:Lei do planejamento urbano e rural e mercados públicos
Entered by: Christina Moreira

18:13 Oct 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: law on town and country planning and public markets (ver contexto)
Olá.

Eu preciso de ajuda para traduzir da melhor forma possível a frase destacada. Contexto:

"It specialises in those matters with which the head of a business is regularly confronted, such as commercial law, administrative law and in particular the law on town and country planning and public markets, company law and employment law."

Obrigada,

Christina.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
Lei do planejamento urbano e rural e mercados públicos
Explanation:
HTH :)
Selected response from:

Vania de Souza
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Christina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lei do planejamento urbano e rural e mercados públicosVania de Souza
4legislação/regulamentação/lei sobre ordenamento do território (rural e urbano) e mercados públicos
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lei do planejamento urbano e rural e mercados públicos


Explanation:
HTH :)

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Christina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lincoln Silveira
41 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lincoln

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Gisele Goldstein
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Gisele

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legislação/regulamentação/lei sobre ordenamento do território (rural e urbano) e mercados públicos


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 211