KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

the coming into effect

Portuguese translation: a entrada em vigor


22:15 Mar 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / resolução
English term or phrase: the coming into effect
precendent or the coming into effect
paula
Portuguese translation:a entrada em vigor
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
YES...THAT FITS PERFECT.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4a entrada em vigor
Carla G..
4 +5a entrada em vigorFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a entrada em vigor


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
YES...THAT FITS PERFECT.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla G..: não se deixe diluitizar.
0 min
  -> Mas tem mais certeza do que eu, pelos vistos!

agree  Katarina Peters
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Katarina.

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed.
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paul.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a entrada em vigor


Explanation:
.

Carla G..
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freitas e Silva: Mas a minha certeza é um bocado "diluitiva"...
1 min
  -> e o J.A. não tem a certeza? Não pode ser outra coisa!

agree  Katarina Peters
12 mins
  -> Obrigada Catarina

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
22 mins
  -> Obrigada Jorge

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Cristina