KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

In the Matter of

Portuguese translation: no tocante a, em relação a, no que diz respeito/se refere a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In the Matter of
Portuguese translation:no tocante a, em relação a, no que diz respeito/se refere a
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

15:03 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: In the Matter of
IN THE MATTER of Order 85 Rule 2 of the Rules of the High Court
AND
IN THE MATTER of the Administration of the estate of Mr. X...
This exhibit is referred to.....
u-jaime
no tocante a, em relação a, no que diz respeito/se refere a
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6no tocante a, em relação a, no que diz respeito/se refere a
Claudio Mazotti
5 +1Relativamente à...
lenapires
4com referencia à
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the matter of
Relativamente à...


Explanation:
a minha sugestão!

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pt&lng1=pt,...

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins: agree!
0 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in the matter of
no tocante a, em relação a, no que diz respeito/se refere a


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins: Excelente!!
1 min
  -> obrigado!

agree  Lincoln Silveira
1 hr
  -> obrigado!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Denise Miranda
22 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Alexandre Pereira
7 days
  -> obrigado!

agree  Humberto Ribas
16 days
  -> obrigado!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the matter of
com referencia à


Explanation:
ou: no assunto da

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36