KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

my Trustees

Portuguese translation: os meus fideicomissários


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my Trustees
Portuguese translation:os meus fideicomissários
Entered by: Freitas e Silva

18:52 Mar 15, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: my Trustees
Qual o termo em Português para esta expressão? Admonistradores?
Maria Proenca
Portugal
os meus fideicomissários
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1os meus fideicomissáriosFreitas e Silva
4 +1meus fiduciarios
Katarina Peters
3Mandatario/substituto/procuracao
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my trustees
os meus fideicomissários


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H. Russell Fisher
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
my trustees
Mandatario/substituto/procuracao


Explanation:
Must be one of these.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my trustees
meus fiduciarios


Explanation:
também usado

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Meus curadores seria a melhor tradução.
59 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph. Depende do tipo de documento.