KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Sale of interest

Portuguese translation: venda da participação acionária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sale of interest
Portuguese translation:venda da participação acionária
Entered by: Joana Gomes

09:56 Apr 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Sale of interest
SALE OF INTEREST UPON DEATH
Joana Gomes
venda da participação acionária
Explanation:
Sem o contexto, esta tb. poderia ser uma tradução.
Selected response from:

Ione Koseki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3venda da participação acionária
Ione Koseki
4 +1venda de interesse
M. Celina Alonso Neves


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sale of interest
venda de interesse


Explanation:
Assim sem contexto, é minha sugestão. Dentro de um contexto específico, a tradução poderá ser outra...

M. Celina Alonso Neves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lincoln Silveira
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada. Sem contexto é uma loteria... rsrsrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sale of interest
venda da participação acionária


Explanation:
Sem o contexto, esta tb. poderia ser uma tradução.

Ione Koseki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: venda de participação
4 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Lincoln Silveira
3 hrs